La organización de los XII Premios Jerry Goldsmith tiene el placer de desvelar el resultado final en la categoria de “Creación Libre”.

Following this lines, the organization of the XII Edition of the Jerry Goldsmith Awards is pleased to unveil the final result for “Free Creation Form”. category.

 

GANADOR / WINNER:

Arturo Cardelús “Grace”

 

MENCIÓN DE HONOR / HONOUR MENTION:

Charles-Henri Avelange “Commandment of Valour”

Kim Planert “Solas”

 

FINALISTAS / FINAL NOMINEES:

Josue Bea “In The Green Field”

Pablo Pareja “Voyage Sur L’infini”

Isabel Royán “El Globulo de Bok”

Gloria Villanueva “Flashback Suite”

Simon Webster “The Silk Route”

Alan Williams “Oceans”

Alex Wurman “Morning of Frost”

 

RESTO DE PARTICIPANTES / OTHER PARTICIPANTS

Eduardo Andrade “Crime and Punishment”

Jesús Aparicio “El Fusil de Johnny”

Adriano Aponte “Rooftop in NYC”

Alberto S. Anaya                “The Game”

Christine Aufderhaar “Le Pied Rêvant”

Carlo Ayhllón “El Poeta Pide su Amor”

Sergio Bascuñana “Soñar”

Carla F. Benedicto “Rain”

Andrea Boccadoro “Shadows of Old Delhi”

Richard Bretschneider “Paris Tu Ne Regrettes Rien”

Vicente Carrasco “1916, El Origen”

Pedro Contreras “Soledad”

Stephen Cox “Hound On the Moor”

Rebecca Dale “When Music Sounds”

Nina Danon “Pioggia Nell Vegneto”

Damien Deshayes “A Journey to Heaven”

Daniel Díaz “Nostromo II”

Daniel Dickmeis “Einander”

Mathieu Dufuorcq “Ceremonie”

Isacco Favazza “Abstract Pt.II”

Luigi Ferri “The Fight”

Víctor Hugo Fumagalli “What’s Dark?”

Stefano Gargiulo “Valzer Notturno”

Phoebe Garratt “In the Clouds”

Saúl Gómez Soler “Leonardo Dreams”

Luis Hernáiz “Voyager”

John Koutselinis “Journey Over the Dreamlands”

Mark Kueffner “The Final Battle”

Mike Ladoceur “Dive”

Isabel Latorre Saez “Como Tango”

Oscar M. Leanizbarrutia  “Reconciliare”

Fernando José León-Afonso “Rastro”

Francisco Liberia Bellot “Sombras (Shades)”

Juan Carlos Mari-Catalá “Persecución”

Héctor Marroquín “The King of All Wild Things”

Curro Martín “Searching for McQueen”

Ginés Martínez Vera “Concierto para Piano y Orquesta”

Maximilien Mathevon “Fly Away”

Tomoki Miyoshi “Winter’s End”

Oscar Musso “Amazonia”

Iván Palomares “The Calling”

Javier Pérez Garrido “Obertura Heroica”

Javier Quilis “A Pray for Mum”

David Reichelt “La Morte di Romeo e Giulietta”

Julie Reier “Tres Danses Sans Familie”

Giacomo Rita “Amethys”

José Vicente Romero “Carta a Leila Alaoui”

Giovanni Rotondo “Oath of Eternal Love”

Hugo Sellés “Psychic Equalizer”

Kristian Sensini “Attimi Fragili”

Iván Serrano “Aniversario”

Luc Suarez “The Rise of the Titans”

Treestakelife “Seasons”

Josué Vergara “Antonio Ferrandis”

Joán Vilá “Moonlight”

 

Felicidades y muchas gracias a todos los compositores por sus maravillosos trabajos.

Congratulations and many thanks to all the composers for their wonderful works.

Os esperamos en Málaga.

We will be waiting for you in Malaga.